Holiday Home Calma

Main amenities

  • 250 m²
  • 6 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms

Location

    During the stay at the 6-bedroom Holiday Home Calma Imotski, guests can indulge in badminton, ping-pong, and darts or visit Imotska jezera, located nearly 25 minutes' walk away. Offering a Jacuzzi, the villa is 3.5 km from Sv. Ante Vinjani.

    The heart of Imotski can be reached in 25 minutes' walk of this 3-bathroom villa, and such culture-oriented venues as Topana Fortress Museum are around 5 minutes' drive away. Holiday Home Calma is 2.4 km from places of worship such as Church of St. Francis of Assisi. Shopping enthusiasts will enjoy a location approximately 10 minutes by car from the shopping mall "Park&Shop Imotski".

    The Imotski property faces the garden. This Imotski villa comes with a bathroom with a shower. Hairdryers and bath sheets are included for added comfort.

    Holiday Home Calma is equipped with an electric kettle, a fridge, and glassware for self-catering in a dining area.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 17:00 until 22:00
    Check-out: from 07:00 until 10:00

    Room Options at Holiday Home Calma Imotski

    The Imotski property faces the garden. This Imotski villa comes with a bathroom with a shower. Hairdryers and bath sheets are included for added comfort.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Holiday Home Calma Imotski Amenities photo Holiday Home Calma Imotski Amenities photo Holiday Home Calma Imotski Nature photo Holiday Home Calma Imotski Nature photo Holiday Home Calma Imotski Nature photo Holiday Home Calma Imotski Other photo Holiday Home Calma Imotski Amenities photo Holiday Home Calma Imotski Amenities photo Holiday Home Calma Imotski Nearby photo Holiday Home Calma Imotski Skyline photo
    Villa

    Size: 270 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +

    Location of Holiday Home Calma Imotski

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Holiday Home Calma Imotski

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Frequently asked questions

    • Does the villa have a kitchen?
      Yes, a fully furnished kitchen, along with an electric kettle, a fridge, and glassware, is available at the villa.
    • Are pets allowed at this villa?
      Yes, petss can accompany guests during their stay at this villa.
    • What notable landmarks can we visit during the stay at Holiday Home Calma?
      Staying at Holiday Home Calma, you shouldn't miss Imotski's main landmarks, including Imotska jezera located nearly a 25-minute walk away.
    • Does Holiday Home Calma have spa amenities?
      Those staying at Holiday Home Calma can relax thanks to a Jacuzzi.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Holiday Home Calma Imotski